0282 422 5111 / 0282 422 5612
Admissions department

Students Achievements

Students Achievements

YEAR

NAME

STD

POSITION

DETAILS

1988-89

Usha P Kanugo

VII

1st & 4th

Sub Juniors State Judo Competition

1988-89

Gajjar Bhargav

1st

In All India Child Art Contest Held in Hydrabad

1991-92

Kavita I Arora

XI

1st

All India Judo Association

1992-93

Kutty G Gayatri

VIII-A

Gold Medal

English International Language Studies at Jaipur

1994-95

Kuntal N Trivedi
Maulik M Shah
Jaswinder Singh Biji

IX

1st

5th National Conference of Young Environmentalists, Held at Kerala

2004-05

Krishna S.Shah
Isha D. Trivedi
Rachna B. Ambike

VIII-B
IX-B
IX-C

Gold Medal

3rd International Invitational Karate Championship

2004-05

Yatharth Y. Vora
Parth S. Patel

IX-D

Received Rashtrapati Award for Scouts Guides Test organized Bharat Scouts & Guide

2004-05

Milan L. Yadav
Krutarth H. Purohit
Aditya K. Dave
Rujul P. Shukla
Parth A. Rajdev

IX-A
X-A
VIII-C
IX-A
X-A

Gold Medal

At National Level the 4th Cyber Olympiad exam –organised by Science Olympiad foundation

2004-05

Vyoma A. Naik

VIII-E

Limka Book of Records for making longest varli painting

2005-06

Shivam M.Raval
Sagar A. Daswani
Meet P. Shah

VI-G

1st

Wado Kai Karate Do Asso.

2005-06

Raj Paranjeetsinh N.
Namra P. Dave

VII F
V F

1st

Shito Rhy Karate Do Asso.

2005-06

Sagar Chauhan
Ashish Sahani
Kavita J. Kumavat
Shailesh Khichi
Deval Patel

Vasna
IX
XI
IX-Guj.
8 Guj.

1st & 3rd

Karate Do Association

2005-06

Abhi R. Jhala

II CBSE
Vasna

Honourable mention winner

Participated in Toyota Dream Car Art Contest ,organized by ‘Reader Digest ‘ at the INternational level. Selected entrants in the only 100 Honourable Mention Winners Category, out of 16,000 entries.

2005-06

Shivani K. Gandhi

III-D


NAME

STD

POSITION

DETAILS

Brahmbhatt Paurav V.

VIII-A , Guj.

Gold Medal

J.K.A.I National Karate Championship 2007

Yesha K. Panchal
Shivani N. Deota
Pooja J. Patel

VII

Bronze Medal

J.K.A.I National Karate Championship 2007

Niyanta Dave

IV-E

7 Point / 11 Points

Sholapur District Chess Association

Shivani M. Khanvilkar

X-A

3rd

Sports Authority of India (In Badminton )

Aarti N. Mistry

IX-B

Silver Medal in

Japan Karate Association

Bhumi K. Shah

IX-C

4th

Sports Authority of India (Skating)

Siddharth A. Jadav

IX-A

Participation

All India Carrom Association

Prachi R. Doshi

X-A

1st

Himalaya Trekking Expedition

Akarsha Jain

X-A

1st

Himalaya Trekking Expedition

Nishil Patel

X-B

2nd

Himalaya Trekking Expedition

Patel Pranjal B.

VI-B-Eng.

Participant

Shoto Kan Karate Do Federation

Ajmerai Namarata A.

VI-B-Eng.

Gold Medalist

Lalitya Sanskruti Kendra

Pancholi Dhruv B.

VII-Eng

1st Prize

Wonder Art Hyderabad

Pancholi Preet B.

III-Eng

1st Prize

Wonder Art Hyderabad

Pruthvi Pandya

III-Eng

II & III Road Race

CBSE National Skating Championship

Tapan Vaghela

X-Eng

1st-Gold Medal

Kshitij Art Society , Gurgaon(HR)

Kishna Parikh

IX-Eng

Silver Medal

Kshitij Art Society , Gurgaon(HR)

Ashish Sahani

IX-Eng

Bronze medal-3rd Position

J.K.A.I Karate National Championship-2007

Pavan Kumavat

IX-Eng

1st gold medal in speed skating

52nd National School Games

Back to Top